Website Privacy Policy

AUSTRIACARD A.G. Group (hereinafter the “Group” or “we”), is strongly committed to privacy issues, and this privacy statement details our approach on issues regarding the processing of personal data on our web site. This policy is meant to inform you on which personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through this website and how it will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

If you have questions on privacy issues, please email us at:

 

Contact details

AUSTRIACARD – Plastikkarten und Ausweissysteme Gesellschaft m.b.H.

dataprotection.austria@austriacard.com

AUSTRIA CARD S.R.L.

dataprotection.romania@austriacard.com

AUSTRIACARD Polska Sp. z o.o

dataprotection.poland@austriacard.com

INFORM LYKOS (HELLAS) SINGLE MEMBER S.A.

dataprotection@lykos.gr

INFORM LYKOS S.A

dpo@lykos.ro

1. Data Controllers

Data Controllers are the following companies of the Group:

AUSTRIA CARD-Plastikkarten und Ausweissysteme Gesellschaft m.b.H.with registered office at Lamezanstraße 4-8, A-1230 Vienna, Austria with VAT Number ATU14915403, Trade Register FN 98272v (AUSTRIA CARD GmbH), acting as joint controller together with INFORM LYKOS (HELLAS) SINGLE MEMBER S.A. for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Improve site’s content quality and efficiency (use of Cookies)
  • Provide marketing information for our products or services via our company presentations hosted in Prezi

 

“AUSTRIA CARD GmbH” also acts as joint controller together with “INFORM LYKOS”, “S.C. INFORM LYKOS S.A.”, “AUSTRIA CARD S.R.L.” and “AUSTRIA CARD POLSKA SP. ZOO” for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Direct marketing information regarding our products or services with newsletter via a form collecting your information

 

“AUSTRIA CARD GmbH” also acts as a data controller for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Keep the communication between us and you and reply to your contact requests, inquiries and feedback via phone call, email and regular emails to the contact details that are included in the Contact Us, Press contactand Regional Offices Mapor by the Contact Usform
  • Communication between us and you and reply to your data protection request via email or mail to the contact details that are included in the «Home » Get In Touch » Data Protection» page
  • Commercial communication for existing customers regarding similar products or services
  • Recruitment, regarding unsolicited or specific job openings via relevant application forms
  • Redirection to our company presentations in Prezi
  • Redirection to our company profile in Linkedin

and

INFORM LYKOS (HELLAS) SINGLE MEMBER S.A.”, with registered office at Koropi, Attica, Greece, 5th klm Vari – Koropi Av., with VAT Number 996805939,  Trade Register N. 153317601000 (INFORM LYKOS) acting as joint controller together with “AUSTRIA CARD-Plastikkarten und Ausweissysteme Gesellschaft m.b.H.” for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Improve site’s content quality and efficiency (use of Cookies)
  • Provide marketing information for our products or services via our company presentations hosted in Prezi

“INFORM LYKOS” also acts as joint controller together with “AUSTRIA CARD GmbH”, “S.C. INFORM LYKOS S.A.”, “AUSTRIA CARD S.R.L.” and “AUSTRIA CARD POLSKA SP. ZOO” for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Direct marketing information regarding our products or services with newsletter via a form collecting your information

“INFORM LYKOS” also acts as a data controller for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Keep the communication between us and you and reply to your contact requests, inquiries and feedback via phone call, email and regular emails to the contact details that are included in the Contact Us and Regional Offices Map
  • Communication between us and you and reply to your data protection request via email or mail to the contact details that are included in the «Data Protection» page
  • Recruitment, regarding unsolicited job openings via receiving your emails to a relevant email address provided by us
  • Redirection to our company profile in Youtube
  • Commercial communication for existing customers regarding similar products or services

and

“S.C. INFORM LYKOS S.A.” with registered offices at Bucharest, str. Odai, nr. 347-363, 1st District , Romania, with tax code RO9030790, Trade Register registration no. J40/7278/2008 (S.C. INFORM LYKOS) acting as a data controller for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Keep the communication between us and you and reply to your contact requests, inquiries and feedback via phone call, email and regular emails to the contact details that are included in the Contact Usand Regional Offices Map
  • Communication between us and you and reply to your data protection request via email or mail to the contact details that are included in the «Data Protection» page
  • Commercial communication for existing customers regarding similar products or services
  • “S.C. INFORM LYKOS S.A.” also acts as joint controller together with “AUSTRIA CARD GmbH”, “INFORM LYKOS”, “AUSTRIA CARD S.R.L.” and “AUSTRIA CARD POLSKA SP. ZOO” for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:
  • Direct marketing information regarding our products or services with newsletter via a form collecting your information

and

AUSTRIA CARD S.R.L.with its registered offices at Street Odai 347-363, Sector 1, Bucharest, Romania (Austria Card Romania), acting as a data controller for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Keep the communication between us and you and reply to your contact requests, inquiries and feedback via phone call, email and regular emails to the contact details that are included in the Contact Usand Regional Offices Map
  • Communication between us and you and reply to your data protection request via email or mail to the contact details that are included in the «Data Protection» page
  • Recruitment, regarding unsolicited job openings via receiving your emails tgo a relevant email address provided by us
  • Commercial communication for existing customers regarding similar products or services

 

“AUSTRIA CARD S.R.L.” also acts as joint controller together with “AUSTRIA CARD GmbH”, “INFORM LYKOS”, “S.C. INFORM LYKOS S.A.” and “AUSTRIA CARD POLSKA SP. ZOO” for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Direct marketing information regarding our products or services with newsletter via a form collecting your information

 

AUSTRIA CARD POLSKA SP. ZOOwith its registered offices at 53 Emilii Plater St , AT – 00-113 WARSAW, Poland (Austria Card Poland), acting as a data controller for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Keep the communication between us and you and reply to your contact requests, inquiries and feedback via phone call, email and regular emails to the contact details that are included in the Regional Offices Map
  • Communication between us and you and reply to your data protection request via email or mail to the contact details that are included in the «Data Protection» page
  • Commercial communication for existing customers regarding similar products or services

 

“AUSTRIA CARD POLSKA SP. ZOO” also acts as joint controller together with “AUSTRIA CARD GmbH”, “INFORM LYKOS”, “AUSTRIA CARD S.R.L.” and “S.C. INFORM LYKOS S.A.”, for the following personal data operations carried out through the website:

  • Direct marketing information regarding our products or services with newsletter via a form collecting your information

 

They are the data controllers of any personal data collected through this website and will process such data in accordance with all applicable data protection laws and regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (the “GDPR”) and respective local legislation.

2. Data Collection

In the process of operating this website, we collect certain information (“personal data”, as such term is used under the GDPR) relating to identified natural persons or which can identify natural persons, which are provided by the users of this website directly or indirectly as per below:

  • Website usage data, including cookie identifiers, anonymized IP addresses, device identifiers, client identifiers, via Google Analytics used to improve our website
  • Other information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by a visitor to our website. Visitors are able to trigger emails via website forms that are delivered to us or send email to us or call us or send mails to us through contacts obtained from the website. Their messages will contain the users email address or address, as well as any additional information the user will include in the email, mail or the phone number. Based on the type of email, mail or phone contacts we provide, identifying information is collected to:
    • Enquire for further information for sales, data privacy or other issues
    • Submit a CV
  • Contact information including name, surname, company name, position name and email address for subscribing to our Newsletter.

 

3. Purposes and legal grounds of processing

We will process personal data for the following purposes of processing, based on the legal grounds indicated for each of them:

3.1. Improve site’s content quality and efficiency (use of cookies)

For this purpose of processing the data controller are described in “1. Data Controllers”.

When you are visiting our website, we are using cookies to automatically collect technical information that could identify the user, such as cookie identifiers, anonymized IP addresses, device identifiers, client identifier, cookies preferences selected by the user.

The main purpose of using cookies is to help us remember your preferences regarding cookies and help us analyze how users use the site, in order to improve the website, for example to decide which page to improve and how.

The legal base for this type of processing is your explicit consent when required.

For more information on the use of cookies on this website and the purposes for which they are used, as well as regarding your possibilities to control and/or disable the cookies, please see our Cookies Policy at https://www.austriacard.com/cookies/

3.2. Communication between us and you and reply to your contact requests, inquiries and feedback

For this purpose of processing the data controller are described in “1. Data Controllers”.

We will process your personal data, such as name surname, company, email address, telephone and mobile phone number, country, city, Zip Code, Postal Address and any other information or details you may provide us with in the correspondence, in order to address and answer your queries, complaints or requests, depending on the communication channel you are contacting us.

We are processing your personal data for the purpose of maintaining a good relationship with our customers or prospective customers by answering any questions, requests, inquiries and receiving your feedback.

The legal base for this type of processing is our legitimate interest of keeping a good communication with the website users.

3.3. Communication between us and you and reply to your data protection request

For this purpose of processing the data controller are described in “1. Data Controllers”.

We will process your personal data, such as name surname, email address, telephone, postal address and any other information or details you may provide us with in the correspondence, in order to address and answer your query relative to data protection issues depending on the communication channel you are contacting us.

We are processing your personal data for the purpose of complying with legal frameworks and providing a communication between us and you for data protection request.

The legal base for this type of processing is legal requirement.

3.4. Direct marketing information regarding our products or services with newsletter

    • For this purpose of processing the data controller are described in “1. Data Controllers”.
    • We may process personal data, including name, surname, company, position and email address to inform you about our products and services and other information relative to our group through our newsletter – THE INSIGHT.
    • We are processing your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing information regarding our products or services through our newsletter.
    • The legal base for this type of processing is your consent and by using the communication channels (e.g. email) you agreed with upon providing your consent.

 

3.5. Commercial communication for existing customers regarding similar products or services
For this purpose of processing the data controller are described in “1. Data Controllers”.

If you are an existing customer we may use the email address, in compliance with the legal provisions in force, allowing us to present you commercial communications regarding similar products or services, based on our legitimate interest in this respect;

in such a case, upon obtaining the email address from you and subsequently, for each marketing message we may send you, we will provide you with the option to oppose to such utilization of the email address

3.6. Recruitment

  1. This processing activity is undertaken on the website in different ways, as follows:
  2. Applying for an available job position which is displayed in the Career section
  3. For this purpose of processing the data controller are described in “1. Data Controllers”.

The personal data processed for this purpose are: Name, Surname, Title, DOB, Citizenship, Address, email, Employment status, CV, Testimonial as well as any other personal data that you might include in your resume or your job application.

The data controllers will collect, directly from you, your personal data through a form in the “Career section” of the website in order to consider and answer to your job application.

The legal base for this type of processing is according to GDPR Article 6, par.1, bullet b “take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract”.

General job application

For this purpose of processing the data controller are described in “1. Data Controllers”.

The personal data processed for this purpose are: Name, Surname, Title, DOB, Citizenship, Address, email, Employment status, CV, Testimonial as well as any other personal data that you might include in your resume or your job application.

The data controllers will collect, directly from you, your personal data through an Unsolicited Application Form in the “Career section” of the website or an email or mail or fax sent to contact details indicated in the “Career sections” of the website, in order to consider and answer to your job application.

The legal base for this type of processing is your consent.

For further information regarding treatment of personal data during the recruitment process, please read section “Privacy Notice regarding the processing of prospective employees personal data” in this policy.

3.7. Provide information for our products or services via presentations, YouTube and LinkedIn

For this purpose of processing the data controller are described in “1. Data Controllers”.

For the purposes of providing further information for our group’s products or services we have links to corporate presentations hosted in prezi.com and company profiles hosted in youtube.com and LinkedIn.com.

The legal base for this type of processing is our legitimate interest of keeping a good communication with the website users.

You can recognize the points of redirections by the LinkedIn or YouTube logos that are included in our website. When you click on each logo your browser is redirected to Prezi, YouTube or LinkedIn. Each site has a relevant privacy policy, that can be reviewed in the below links:

 

If you do not want to allow LinkedIn/YouTube to associate the usage of our online services with your user account, please log off from your user account when you access their sites.

4. Location of data and disclosure to recipients

Any personal data collected by our website are stored in the controllers’ premises with the exception of website usage data, via Google Analytics, as detailed in Cookies Policy (https://www.austriacard.com/cookies/). 

Personal data which has been submitted to us may be disclosed to other companies of the Group within the European Union, if this is necessary to meet the purpose for which the personal data are collected /received.

For reaching the purposes described above, the controllers use the services of contractors. In more detail recipients of general inquire data are some recipients, such as a) INFORM ALBANIA SHPK located at Autostrada Tirane-Durres, km 5, Kashar 1051 Tirana, Albania,  b) AustriaCard Turkey located at Atatürk Bulvarı, Deposite İş Merkezi A6 Blok, Turkey, c) Tag Cadena S.A.S. – Medellín, Carrera 50, No. 97A Sur-150 La Estrella COLOMBIA d) TSG Norway AS Mellomvika, 1 8622 Mo i Rana NORWAY e) TagNitecrest Ltd 32 Marathon Place Moss Side Industrial Estate Lancashire, England United Kingdom f) Tag Systems Smart Solutions S.L.U C/ Madrid, 48. 28813 Torres de la Alameda (Madrid) SPAIN g) Tag Systems SA Ctra. de la Comella, 49 AD500 Andorra La Vella ANDORRA h) GNCCardServiceGmbh Odenwaldstrasse 19 63263 Neu-Isenburg i) Vjekoslava Kaleba 3 HR-10 000 Zagreb j) Utanet located at Dunavski Kej 9 11000 Belgrade, Serbia k) Muhammad Ali Bedeir St., Amman, Jordanien l) DSO HQ D7-709-11 Dubai Silicon Oasis, UAE. Their contact details can be found in the Regional Offices Map and they carry out activities of keeping the communication between us and you and reply to your contact requests, inquiries and feedback in their local countries. The personal data disclosed to the above recipients are limited to personal data information which are included by you in the emails or mails sent to them. We make every effort to ensure that all the entities we are working with are storing your personal data in safe and secure conditions.

We may disclose personal information collected by our website to law enforcement, regulatory, or other government agencies or to other third parties as required by, and in accordance with, applicable law or regulation.

Also, your personal data could be disclosed to third parties acquisitors, insofar the business of the company would be (totally or partially) transferred and the data subjects’ data would be part of the assets representing the object of the transaction.

For the purpose of providing marketing communication via our Newsletter, we make use of the Mailchimp platform which is an online marketing platform operated by The Rocket Science Group LLC, a company headquartered in the State of Georgia in the United States. In this case the email addresses of the recipients of the Newsletters are provided, stored and used in Mailchimp servers. Mailchimp participates in and has certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. Information regarding the Privacy Policy of Mailchimp can be found in https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ and https://mailchimp.com/legal/data-processing-addendum/ .

Personal information is not shared with any companies of the Group for any secondary or unrelated purposes unless otherwise disclosed at the point of collection. If there is an instance where such information may be shared, the visitor will be asked for permission beforehand.

Any data provided by you via the feedback form or the newsletter registration form, will generate an email through our website’s host infrastructure located within European Unions.

5. Data Retention
The personal data you submit to us will only be retained for as long as is required for the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law. In case the controllers will ascertain that they have a legitimate interest or a legal obligation to further process your personal data for other purposes, you will be properly informed on this.

In more detail:

  • For the purpose of improving site’s content quality and efficiency (use of cookies), your personal data will be stored for the period detailed in Cookies Policy;
  • For the purpose of communication between us and you and reply to your contact requests, inquiries and feedback, your personal data are kept for only the period of time considered reasonable to facilitate the visitor’s requests, and with a maximum of 1 year;
  • For the purpose of communication between us and you and reply to your data protection request, your personal data are kept for only the period of time considered reasonable to facilitate the request, and with a maximum of 3 year;
  • For the purpose of direct marketing information regarding our products or services with newsletter –THE INSIGHT – the contact details submitted will by kept until the withdrawal of your consent or unsubscription is requested;
  • For the purpose of the recruitment activity, your personal data will be stored for a period detailed in “Privacy Notice regarding the processing of prospective employees personal data” (see below)
  • For the purpose of providing information for our products or services via presentations, YouTube and LinkedIn, your personal data will be stored for the period provided by the privacy policy of LinkedIn, YouTube and Prezi.
  • We handle your personal data that you have provided to us (such as requests, CV’s) separately from observed data about online service use and derived data. Observed or derived data about service usage is always stored using identifiers that are typically randomly generated and thus users cannot be personally identified from the identifiers.

After the duration of the processing indicated above expires and the controller/s no longer has/have legal or legitimate reasons to process your personal data, the data will be deleted in accordance with its procedures, which may involve archiving, anonymizing, destroying it.

6. Processing of data of children under the age of 16
All personal data processing presented herein refers exclusively to persons that are at least 16 years old. The use of the systems, as well as the results of the processing is forbidden to children under this age without the consent of their parents/tutors. In case despite our reasonable efforts to prevent it, such processing occurs, we will cease it upon noticing the fact that the users are under the age mentioned above.

7. Protection of personal data

We have developed and operate an Information Security Management System (ISMS), compliant with ISO 27001:2013, that includes a set of administrative and technical controls, so as to protect the information and information systems, including data collected from our website. More specifically, Information Security safeguards personal data regarding their confidentiality, integrity and availability. Only authorized and trained controllers’ personnel are provided access to personal information and these employees have agreed to ensure confidentiality of this information. In addition, we take all other reasonable steps and all necessary technical and organizational measures required at all times to ensure the maximum level of security of processing and of the data involved.

However, we cannot eliminate risks associated with the use of Internet and the World Wide Web and thus we warn subjects to be fully aware of those risks.

8. Data Subjects rights

As website visitor you have the following rights in respect to the processing of your personal data, to the extent provided and under the conditions set forth in applicable data protection legislation:

  • Right to Information and Access: You have the right to be informed and access data concerning you.
  • Right to Rectification: You have the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data concerning you.
  • Right to Erasure: You have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning you, given that such an erasure is permitted by applicable law, in case (i) the data are no longer needed for their original purpose (and no new lawful purpose exists), (ii) the lawful basis for the processing is the data subject’s consent, the data subject withdraws that consent, and no other lawful ground exists, (iii) the data subject exercises the right to object and the controller has no overriding grounds for continuing the processing, (iv) the data have been processed unlawfully, (v) erasure is necessary for compliance with European Union law or Romanian law, or (vi) the data were collected in connection with the informational society services offered to children (if the case), where specific requirements regarding consent are applicable;
  • Right to Restriction of Processing: You have the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing, if conditions set forth in applicable legislation are met, such as (i) you consider that the processed personal data are inaccurate, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data; (ii) the processing is unlawful, however you dont want us to erase your personal data, but to restrict the use of data; (iii) in case the data controller no longer needs your personal data for the above-mentioned purposes, but you are requiring the data for establishing, exercising or defending a legal claim or (iv) you have objected to processing pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the data controller override those of the data subject;
  • Right to Data Portability: You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller, if such a possibility is provided by applicable legislation for the type of data concerned.
  • Right to Object: You have the right to object to processing of data concerning you, on grounds relating to your particular situation, when the processing is based on legitimate interest and to object at any moment to the data processing for direct marketing purposes, including profiling;
  • Right to withdraw your consent for processing, when the processing is based on consent, without affecting the lawfulness of processing undertaken until that moment; The withdrawal of your consent can be done by sending an email to the Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided under paragraph 1. In case you withdraw your consent, your personal data will be deleted completely from our records and any act of processing will cease.
  • Right to address to the competent courts of law or to complain before the Data Protection Authority: If you think that your rights regarding your personal data are breached you have the right to file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Authority:
    • for Austria, Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, Austria, tel. +43 1 52 152-0, e-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at,
    • for Greece, DPA, Kifisias Avenue 1– 115 23 – Athens, tel. +30 210 6475600, www.dpa.gr,
    • for Romania, 28-30 G-ral Gheorghe Magheru Bld. District 1, post code 010336 Bucharest, Romania, tel. +40.318.059.211, anspdcp@dataprotection.ro)
    • For Poland, Urzad Ochrony Danych Osobowych Stawki 2, 00-193 Warsaw, Poland, Tel. +48 22 531 03 00, Fax +48 22 531 03 01, kancelaria@uodo.gov.pl

or with a supervisory authority in the member state of your habitual residence or place of work.

In order to exercise any of your rights, as well as for any information or clarification in respect to those rights and their conditions, you can contact the Data Protection Officer at:

Company

Contact details

AUSTRIACARD – Plastikkarten und Ausweissysteme Gesellschaft m.b.H.

dataprotection.austria@austriacard.com

AUSTRIA CARD S.R.L.

dataprotection.romania@austriacard.com

AUSTRIACARD Polska Sp. z o.o

dataprotection.poland@austriacard.com

INFORM LYKOS (HELLAS) SINGLE MEMBER S.A.

dataprotection@lykos.gr

INFORM LYKOS S.A

dpo@lykos.ro

The Data Protection Officer will provide any further information and guidance for the steps that you must follow.

9. Cookies

You can learn about our cookies policy on this link https://www.austriacard.com/cookies/

10. Privacy Notice regarding the processing of prospective employees personal data

This processing activity is undertaken on the website in different ways, as follows:

    1. 24.1.Applying for an available job position which is displayed in the Career section – your personal data is processed by AUSTRIA CARD-Plastikkarten und Ausweissysteme Gesellschaft m.b.H., acting as the data controller
    2. 24.2.Applying for any other job positions that are or could become available apart from the ones mentioned under 10.1 using the “Unsolicited Application Form” from the Career section – your personal data is processed by AUSTRIA CARD-Plastikkarten und Ausweissysteme Gesellschaft m.b.H., acting as the data controller
    3. 24.3.Applying for any vacant position in Romania using the e-mail address recruitment_romania@austriacardag.com in the Career section – your personal data is processed by Austria Card S.R.L. as the data controller
    4. 24.4.Applying for any vacant position in Romania using the e-mail address hr.greece@austriacardag.com in the Career section – your personal data is processed by INFORM LYKOS as the data controller

The data controllers indicated above will collect, directly from you, your personal data through the “Career section” of the website in order to consider and answer to your job application. For conducting and organizing the recruitment process, the personal data will be retained in accordance with this policy’s provisions. Your personal data will be transferred to the competent human resources (HR) service in order to be processed for the recruitment purposes, in compliance with the personal data protection principles.

The personal data processed for this purpose are: name, surname, age, address, e-mail, phone number, written signature, photo, academic credentials, prior work experience, school and membership of professional associations, as well as any other personal data that you might include in your resume or your job application.

The controllers are collecting your personal data included in your CV, which you send by email to the above mentioned email addresses.

Your personal data will be disclosed to the local HR teams and possibly to the HR or management of other companies of the Group within the European Union (e.g. AUSTRIACARD S.R.L., Austria Card Polska Sp. Zoo), in order to manage & evaluate the applications, perform the interviews and select the preferred candidate. Our Group’s core systems are hosted in data centers located in the European Union (Austria, Romania, Poland, Greece).

When applying for an available job position which is displayed in the Career section, as mentioned under the purpose described at point 10.1 above, this activity of processing is done is according to GDPR Article 6, par.1, bullet b “take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract”. Data under this activity will be processed for 6 months after finalizing the recruitment activity or 24 months after finalizing the recruitment activity if additional consent is provided or until consent is revoked and after 6 m. The applications of the candidates which have not been selected for a specific job description and their personal data could be further processed by the controller/s for a specific period of time only insofar the candidate has expressed a specific consent in this respect.

When submitting your application for future job positions that could become available, as described under points 10.2, 10.3, 10.4 we will request your consent to process your personal data for a specific period of time – respectively 6 months after receiving the candidate application or 24 months after finalizing the recruitment activity if additional consent is provided or until consent is revoked and after 6 m.

Insofar the recruitment process has been successful and a job offer has been transmitted to you, your personal data will be further processed in order to take steps prior to entering into the labor contract and for the execution of the labor agreement.

In respect to the processing of your personal data you have the rights described in Section 8 “Data Subjects Rights of this policy”.

You have the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data at any time without cost.

 

Scroll to Top